Reverse Racism?

Am I the only one that sees that American white people don’t seem to be allowed to complain? Some complaints are valid I believe. And even more irritating is that everyone else seems to complain about everyone else always.

Now I haven’t always seen non-white government officials or people in power be so nice with their power either……so really. They don’t say power corrupts for no reason. That seems a universal evil.

Right now…we are just suffering through a bit of an over-correction, but that pendulum needed to be moved and this inclusion feels sooooo long overdue. But it does seem to have everyone in a tizzy. I hate politically correct BS, but I do think we should err on the side of being kind to each other. And that applies to everyone… absolutely everyone…at all times.

The oppressed can only be oppressed if they allow themselves to be. A person’s mind and soul can always be free. The oppressers should only opress (if absolutely needed) when they have the greater good of all in mind and even then…it should be a win/win. I say should.

But lol….who am kidding? I probably have it all wrong. I’m just a fly on the wall, trying to have a good time here. A butterfly maybe? 🦋💖💖💋

OMG

I am such a brat. Sometimes.

I said I’d be “inundated” if I put an ad for a tranny or bi-curious man to have a playdate on FetLife. OMG. What a tart I can be. It makes me laugh at least.

———-

I don’t get any of this gender shit. I’ve barely got a handle on me. Trying to figure out anyone else is just more shit to do. I would rather just have fun and let them be whoever they choose to be.

Male Ego

I just understood this week some vital information about male ego

Vital to me at least. To my understanding of it.

A client told me that during her husband’s colonoscopy he had reflexive behavior to punch back at the invador of his ass, even while heavily sedated and out for the count. So it’s a subconscious thing. The answer as to why could be varied from incest/rape survivor to just mimicing homophobic behavior and being subconsciously made to hate anything close to it. I don’t know. Every story has many sides.

Also told that a lot of men while sober don’t or can’t have anal sex. They may want to but they just may not be able to face that desire head on unless a bit buzzed. I’m guessing. The real reasons may be varied. Drugs can definitely make you a bit pervy sometimes. I’ve never needed much incentive so I’m not the one to ask but so I have heard and seen. Lol.

No one should live in fear to be who they are.

No one.