Laura Ingraham…..are you always so funny?

I just read this story. OMG. Hysterical. Best morning read I’ve had in ages. The entire article had me in stitches beginning to end, but what she actually said truly struck me. That last part of that last line….was it purposely subversive or am I reading into things? Was she really telling them to start illegally sheltering their money? Not that they need to be told I’m sure. Aren’t they all doing that already? IDK. Do I even care? It’s fucking hysterical……to me. 🀣. (Maybe I should watch it).

We have CEOs, Frank, that are running for cover. I mean, these CEOs, who have been doing well in the Trump economy, they better get out there, get out from under their desks and start defending this way of life in this country or they’re gonna find themselves, I guess, running for the next plane to the Bahamas or somewhere else they can hide their money.” – Laura Ingraham

Author: porngirl3

I have always enjoyed reading and writing. Maybe because I have always been on the quiet and reclusive side; which most people may not guess at first glance or if seeing me in a social setting, especially around people I am comfortable with but it’s also not something I have an issue with. I need solitude to recharge. Writing gives me the peace and time to renew myself...here that is offered to you for your enjoyment and pleasure as well. I hope. Lol

29 thoughts on “Laura Ingraham…..are you always so funny?”

    1. I do like women with balls….. generally speaking. Frankly I just like someone that speaks their mind and tells the truth. I don’t know that she always does* so this strikes me as odd but I’d rather have it out in the open.
      (* I honestly don’t know. I don’t follow her. I’ve only heard she says crazy ass racist and fear mongering things. Maybe this is just one more of those. lol)

      Like

      1. Rick Simpson Oil. He invented how to extract pure CBD and THC from the pot. I buy one called Siskiyou Sungrown. Pesticide free because when you concentrate pot you are basically concentrating everything. Right? No need to add more chemicals to my system. Anyway. Comes in THC, CBD and 1 to 1. I have a preference for the 1/1 just cuz I want both the medicinal benefit and buzz. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s