I can’t handle stress, Bezos

Some people love a buzz

I get it

I used to be one of them

Hey

I just take mine in other forms now

Sex

Stopping and smelling roses

Yoga

Meditation/prayer

Taking care of myself

Taking the time

To be able to take care of others

I just need everyone to slow the fuck down until I say go

Lol

OMG. I make myself laugh.

Megalomaniac much Macy?

I’m kidding

Am I kidding?

I’m too stoned

Someone get me popcorn and a bubble machine stat. Please? Or Now? I can never decide. How about we settle on me saying thank you?

OMG. I lifted this cute image of Minnie Mouse and even if I take a screenshot of my screenshot it won’t let me put it up on here. I get copyright laws but an homage that derives NO monetary gain should be fair. Has technology gotten here? Can’t believe they’d bother with my dumbass, I’m just a lowly peg of little value or gain.*

Damn corporate greed. Bezos. Divorce is hell. I usually feel sympathy but when you start treating your employees and the other entities you work with ETHICS I’ll show my concern. Asshole!!**

*Did you hear that when you call a corporate entity they will have your data on file associated with your number and assign you a division and ranking based on how valuable of a client you are. Just like the one that supposedly activates if it hears anger in a person’s voice. Damn fuckers. Unethical bunch. I don’t care which side of the fence they claim to be on.

** An Amazon warehouse opened in LA: distribution hub. The managers went to the Trader Joe’s distribution next door and offered their employees (I think it was somewhere near) $.50 cents more an hour to go work for them. Needless to say when you’re making so little $.50 cents an hour is A LOT. So a mass exodus ensued leaving TJ’s in a huge bind. Look. I find it rather funny but it still doesn’t mean it’s right…. especially not right before the holidays. Snakey ass shit.

Author: porngirl3

I have always enjoyed reading and writing. Maybe because I have always been on the quiet and reclusive side; which most people may not guess at first glance or if seeing me in a social setting, especially around people I am comfortable with but it’s also not something I have an issue with. I need solitude to recharge. Writing gives me the peace and time to renew myself...here that is offered to you for your enjoyment and pleasure as well. I hope. Lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s