Plans Change

Sooo. The conference ends tomorrow and I haven’t taken full advantage of being in sin city. We had a banquet and dance, but I figured most people would be fuddy-duddy and I did bring a Domme outfit. So I decided to go out after the event to a sex club or fet event*.

I wondered what to do? These people have seen me in my every day unsplendor. Just regular me in my nerd glasses and casual clothes. Do I wear my Domme attire to the event?

The logistics made more sense to do so since I wasn’t staying at the hotel where the conference is and I have walked those 4 blocks way too many times over the last couple days. So this is what I wore.

Pose 1

Pose 2

At first I was nervous. I kept my sweater on. Then after a few drinks I was like fuck it. This is me people. I hate that it takes alcohol still sometimes. It should not be that way. But…these are my colleagues. This is a professional atmosphere and I am merging worlds. Not an easy thing to navigate.

I ended up hooked up with some really fun fellow members and we partied until….. well… it’s 1:30 and I have to be back at the convention with my bags packed at 7:30am. Ay yay yay. Well. Not like I’d be sleeping well anyway. All the smoke. The cheap alcohol. The loud music and the bright lights and neon. It’s a surreal place. So far removed from how I like to live my life. This just isn’t me. If I never come back to Vegas I’d be perfectly alright with it.

Huge headache too. Going to try to masturbate it away. I doubt it will take since I think it has to do with environmental overload and definitely not just stress.

Goodnight Vegas…..as I hear the sound of the nightlife raging outside. The sound of a thousand souls wanting something they will never find here.

—–

Interestingly there was only one fet event tonight anyway. A rope event. Which wasn’t far and could have been fun. Portland has so many events each night it’s hard to even choose sometimes. Not that I go to that many but when I contemplate it at least there seem to be a lot of choices. Not too many femdom unfortunately, but beggars can’t be choosy.

Author: porngirl3

I have always enjoyed reading and writing. Maybe because I have always been on the quiet and reclusive side; which most people may not guess at first glance or if seeing me in a social setting, especially around people I am comfortable with but it’s also not something I have an issue with. I need solitude to recharge. Writing gives me the peace and time to renew myself...here that is offered to you for your enjoyment and pleasure as well. I hope. Lol

14 thoughts on “Plans Change”

  1. I just had to look at these photos of you again! Damn! You are smoking hot! I’d love to call you mommy and let you feed me. My mouth is watering…

    I guess you are right…I am a pervert. πŸ˜€

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s